INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mathilde Johansson vs. Laura Siegemund - H2H matches
07.02.11 | 2nd round | Mathilde Johansson | Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Cali | Clay |
14.06.10 | 1/2 | Mathilde Johansson | Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Montpellier | Clay |
Mathilde Johansson form & Laura Siegemund form
Mathilde Johansson - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
19.05.16 q 2 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.16 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.04.16 q 1 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Katowice - I. hard | ||||
02.04.16 q 1 | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Olga Fridman | 6-2, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
28.02.16 q 1 | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.16 1/4 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 1-3, - Mathilde Johansson - retired | match details | |
04.02.16 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.16 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.16 q 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.16 q 2 | vs. Elena Vesnina | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.11.15 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.15 1st round | vs. Julie Coin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/2 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Annika Beck | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.15 q 2 | vs. Julie Coin | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 1/4 | vs. Olga Fridman | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.15 q 1 | vs. Yingying Duan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.15 1/2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |