INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Strakhova vs. Mathilde Johansson - H2H matches
27.04.15 | 1/4 | Mathilde Johansson | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Valeriya Strakhova form & Mathilde Johansson form
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |
Mathilde Johansson - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
19.05.16 q 2 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.16 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.04.16 q 1 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Katowice - I. hard | ||||
02.04.16 q 1 | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Olga Fridman | 6-2, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
28.02.16 q 1 | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.16 1/4 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 1-3, - Mathilde Johansson - retired | match details | |
04.02.16 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.16 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.16 q 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.16 q 2 | vs. Elena Vesnina | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.11.15 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.15 1st round | vs. Julie Coin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/2 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Annika Beck | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.15 q 2 | vs. Julie Coin | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.15 1/4 | vs. Olga Fridman | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.15 q 1 | vs. Yingying Duan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.15 1/2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |