Italy
23.01.02, 22 years
10.509 $
23.01.02, 22 years
10.509 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Matilde Mariani vs. Gabriela Duca - H2H matches
08.11.20 | q 1 | Matilde Mariani | Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Matilde Mariani form & Gabriela Duca form
Matilde Mariani - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Margarita Okhendovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekua Youri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chebet Korir | Britney Chebet Korir - walk over | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Stacy Chepkemei Yego | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 1-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Maria Ionescu | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. India Houghton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Salvi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Maja Miscevic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Gabriela Duca - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 4-1, Aleksandra Melnikova - retired | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-71, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Alian Zack | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anali Kocevar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |