MATCH
09.05.18 | 1st round | Maya Tahan | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 7-63, 6-3 | Sajur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maya Tahan | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
1st SERVE % | 76/114 (67%) | 46/75 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/76 (66%) | 33/46 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/38 (42%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/75 (40%) | 48/114 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/189 (51%) | 93/189 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maya Tahan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
1-1 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maya Tahan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maya Tahan | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Maya Tahan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maya Tahan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 5-6 | |
Maya Tahan | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maya Tahan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Maya Tahan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
3-3 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-3 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
5-3 | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maya Tahan vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher - H2H matches
09.05.18 | 1st round | Maya Tahan | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Sajur | Hard |
Maya Tahan form & Emilie Lindh Gallagher form
Maya Tahan - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Diana Nekhorosheva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Stella Chianello | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Emilie Lindh Gallagher - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-73, 1-2, - Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Sacco | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gaia Maduzzi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-77, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |