MATCH
09.06.19 | fin | Mayar Sherif | Nina Stadler | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mayar Sherif | Nina Stadler | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 24/46 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/31 (87%) | 16/24 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mayar Sherif | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mayar Sherif | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mayar Sherif | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nina Stadler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mayar Sherif vs. Nina Stadler - H2H matches
09.06.19 | fin | Mayar Sherif | Nina Stadler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
01.12.14 | 1st round | Nina Stadler | Mayar Sherif | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Mayar Sherif form & Nina Stadler form
Mayar Sherif - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 0-2, - Mayar Sherif - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-711, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Nina Stadler - last matches
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 3rd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.04.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |