MATCH
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Meiqi Guo | Amy Zhu | 7-5, 6-2 | W15 Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Meiqi Guo | Amy Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 32/66 (48%) | 42/70 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 27/42 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/70 (49%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/136 (55%) | 61/136 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Meiqi Guo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Meiqi Guo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Meiqi Guo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Meiqi Guo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Meiqi Guo vs. Amy Zhu - H2H matches
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Meiqi Guo | Amy Zhu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Anning | Clay |
23.03.18 | 1/4 | Meiqi Guo | Amy Zhu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Meiqi Guo form & Amy Zhu form
Meiqi Guo - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 4-6, 0-1, - Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 7-5, 3-1, Xichen Zhao - retired | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ke Ren | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 1-0, Yanni Liu - retired | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |