MATCH
03.09.19 | qual. | Melania Delai | Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 6-3 | W25 Trieste | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Melania Delai | Lisa Pigato | |
1st SERVE % | 36/65 (55%) | 40/58 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/29 (41%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 29/65 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/123 (55%) | 55/123 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Melania Delai | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Lisa Pigato | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Melania Delai | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Lisa Pigato | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Melania Delai | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-5 | Lisa Pigato | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Melania Delai | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Lisa Pigato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Melania Delai | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lisa Pigato | |
0-0 | ||
Melania Delai | 1-0 | |
2-0 | Lisa Pigato | |
Melania Delai | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Lisa Pigato | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Melania Delai | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Lisa Pigato | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Lisa Pigato | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Melania Delai vs. Lisa Pigato - H2H matches
19.04.22 | qual. | Melania Delai | Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
30.11.21 | 1st round | Lisa Pigato | Melania Delai | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | W25 Selva | I. hard |
10.11.19 | fin | Lisa Pigato | Melania Delai | Lisa Pigato - walk over | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
03.09.19 | qual. | Melania Delai | Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Trieste | Clay |
Melania Delai form & Lisa Pigato form
Melania Delai - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-73, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandy Walker | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 7-65, 11-13 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Forcisi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Lisa Pigato - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Maduzzi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-0, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 2-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |