INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Melinda Czink vs. Katerina Vankova - H2H matches
28.07.14 | 1st round | Melinda Czink | Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Plzen | Clay |
Melinda Czink form & Katerina Vankova form
Melinda Czink - last matches
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
04.11.14 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 q 2 | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.14 qual. | vs. Laura Pous-Tio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.14 2nd round | vs. Julia Glushko | 4-6, 2-4, - Melinda Czink - retired | match details | |
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Carolina Betancourt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
29.09.14 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.14 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.14 qual. | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
06.09.14 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Bychkova | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.08.14 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Martina Borecka | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.08.14 q 2 | vs. Sofia Smagina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 4-6, 1-2, - Melinda Czink - retired | match details | |
Plzen - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 qual. | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.14 1/4 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.14 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
14.07.14 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Kulichkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.14 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Morita | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
18.06.14 q 2 | vs. Timea Bacsinszky | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.06.14 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
02.06.14 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Rodionova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.14 q 1 | vs. Manisha Foster | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.03.14 q 1 | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 1-6, 6-2, - Melinda Czink - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Sharon Fichman | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.14 qual. | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 7-61, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Katerina Vankova - last matches
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Sabina Machalova | - Katerina Vankova - walk over | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-1, 6-70, 6-2 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 1-5, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 0-3, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Silna | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 4-6, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
10.05.18 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 5-7, 0-1, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |