MATCH
02.08.18 | 2nd round | Merel Hoedt | Piia Suomalainen | 6-1, 6-2 | Savitaipale | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Merel Hoedt | Piia Suomalainen | |
1st SERVE % | 41/54 (76%) | 20/40 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/20 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 22/54 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/94 (65%) | 33/94 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Piia Suomalainen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Piia Suomalainen | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Piia Suomalainen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Piia Suomalainen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Piia Suomalainen | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Piia Suomalainen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Piia Suomalainen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Merel Hoedt vs. Piia Suomalainen - H2H matches
02.08.18 | 2nd round | Merel Hoedt | Piia Suomalainen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Savitaipale | Clay |
Merel Hoedt form & Piia Suomalainen form
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Piia Suomalainen - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-2, - Piia Suomalainen - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Iman Garshong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Thour | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tiziana Marie Schomburg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Kolarovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Fisch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |