INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mervana Jugic-Salkic vs. Anna Danilina - H2H matches
22.10.12 | q 2 | Mervana Jugic-Salkic | Anna Danilina | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
Mervana Jugic-Salkic form & Anna Danilina form
Mervana Jugic-Salkic - last matches
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
09.09.13 1st round | vs. Stephanie Vogt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 1st round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
18.06.13 q 1 | vs. Eva Birnerova | 5-7, 0-3, - Mervana Jugic-Salkic - retired | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
08.06.13 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.13 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Parra-Santonja | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
06.05.13 q 2 | vs. Petra Krejsova | 7-63, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.13 q 1 | vs. Michaela Frlicka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.13 1st round | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
20.04.13 q 1 | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Katowice - Clay | ||||
06.04.13 q 1 | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 3-4, - Mervana Jugic-Salkic - retired | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 6-2, 1-0, Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.13 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.13 qual. | vs. Vera Dushevina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.13 q 1 | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.13 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.13 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.13 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Dubois | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.13 q 1 | vs. Alla Kudryavtseva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Monica Puig | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Dzehalevich | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Michaela Boev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.12 2nd round | vs. Monica Niculescu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Audrey Bois | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Anna Danilina | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.12 q 1 | vs. Annika Beck | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.10.12 q 1 | vs. Jill Craybas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anna Danilina - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 7-62, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 1/4 | vs. Catherine Aulia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Elyse Tse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-0, Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.22 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Versmold - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-62, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 4-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |