Greece
27.06.00, 23 years
27.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Vasiliki Karvouni vs. Michaela Boev - H2H matches
15.11.16 | 1st round | Michaela Boev | Vasiliki Karvouni | 2-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Vasiliki Karvouni form & Michaela Boev form
Vasiliki Karvouni - last matches
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Procacci | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
11.08.18 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Cristina Ene | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Antonella La Cava | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Bakuta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Mariya Khylymendyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details |
Michaela Boev - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Arkadianou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Luniuska Delgado | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-2, 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Afroditi Tzanopoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |