MATCH
20.06.17 | 1st round | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-4, 6-1 | Izmir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mihaela Buzarnescu | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 2/18 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 23/49 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/103 (57%) | 44/103 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mihaela Buzarnescu vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - H2H matches
20.06.17 | 1st round | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Izmir | Hard |
Mihaela Buzarnescu form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Mihaela Buzarnescu - last matches
Iasi - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-3, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.22 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 1-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
15.04.22 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 0-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |