INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mihaela Buzarnescu vs. Madalina Gojnea - H2H matches
19.06.12 | q 1 | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Madalina Gojnea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
Mihaela Buzarnescu form & Madalina Gojnea form
Mihaela Buzarnescu - last matches
Iasi - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-3, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.22 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 1-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
15.04.22 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 0-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Madalina Gojnea - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.13 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natasa Zoric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Kondratieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Iryna Bremond | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.12 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
08.09.12 q 1 | vs. Monica Puig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |