MATCH
05.07.17 | 2nd round | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Seone Mendez | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | Getxo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mihaela Buzarnescu | Seone Mendez | |
1st SERVE % | 61/86 (71%) | 50/76 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/61 (61%) | 26/50 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/76 (49%) | 36/86 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/162 (54%) | 75/162 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mihaela Buzarnescu vs. Seone Mendez - H2H matches
05.07.17 | 2nd round | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Seone Mendez | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Getxo | Clay |
Mihaela Buzarnescu form & Seone Mendez form
Mihaela Buzarnescu - last matches
Iasi - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-3, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.22 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 1-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
15.04.22 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 0-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |