Republic of Korea
15.03.00, 24 years
15.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
19.01.98, 26 years
19.01.98, 26 years
Mijeong Park vs. Do Hee Bae - H2H matches
04.09.17 | q 1 | Mijeong Park | Do Hee Bae | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Mijeong Park form & Do Hee Bae form
Mijeong Park - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumin Lee | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-0, Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.21 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Yassamine Boudjadi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Morita | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Schmits | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Da Ye Kim | 0-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Seon Young Um | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. A Young Jang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Sinhee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Do Hee Bae - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Ye-Ji Mun | 7-5, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Chaeeun Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dohee Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |