INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Min-Hwa Yu vs. Shaozhuo Liu - H2H matches
17.05.10 | 1st round | Min-Hwa Yu | Shaozhuo Liu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Sunchang | Hard |
16.07.07 | 1st round | Min-Hwa Yu | Shaozhuo Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Khonkan | Hard |
Min-Hwa Yu form & Shaozhuo Liu form
Min-Hwa Yu - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-3, 3-1, Jeongyun Lee - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-710, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Carswell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Yan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.16 1st round | vs. Natsumi Chimura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
19.05.16 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 5-0, Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Min-Hwa Yu - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 3-6, 0-1, - Min-Hwa Yu - retired | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Shaozhuo Liu - last matches
Incheon - Hard | ||||
11.04.11 1st round | vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.11 qual. | vs. Yumi Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.11 q 2 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Wenshan - I. hard | ||||
28.03.11 1st round | vs. So-Jung Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kunming - Hard | ||||
21.03.11 q 1 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.11 q 2 | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
21.03.11 qual. | vs. Marija Mirkovic | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Sanya - Hard | ||||
14.03.11 q 2 | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.11 q 1 | vs. Le Ma | 2-0, Le Ma - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.02.11 1st round | vs. Yu-Lin Tai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.11 1/4 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.11 2nd round | vs. Ai Yamamoto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hyogo - Carpet | ||||
15.11.10 1st round | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei - I. hard | ||||
25.10.10 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.10 1/4 | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Hsin-Ting Tsai | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.10 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Jasmina Tinjic | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
12.09.10 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
30.08.10 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Balikpapan - Hard | ||||
02.08.10 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Yi Chen | 6-0, 7-68 | match details | |
02.08.10 2nd round | vs. Majoly De Wilde | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.07.10 1st round | vs. Cynthia Melita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.10 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.10 2nd round | vs. Voni Darlina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
05.07.10 2nd round | vs. Yue-Yue Hu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.10 1/4 | vs. Jin-A Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Sheng-Nan Sun | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details |