Japan
14.11.94, 29 years
14.11.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Minami Shuto vs. Emmanuelle Girard - H2H matches
15.01.18 | qual. | Minami Shuto | Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Minami Shuto form & Emmanuelle Girard form
Minami Shuto - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Naomi Cheong | 4-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mami Mabuchi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuri Serizawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 0-6, 6-78 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
06.09.18 1/4 | vs. Tori Kinard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Eimi Friant | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Kumi So | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Emmanuelle Girard - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Melosch | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 7-61, 11-9 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Selina Dal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Noel | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details |