MATCH
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Gergana Topalova | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Varna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Gergana Topalova | |
1st SERVE % | 51/78 (65%) | 46/73 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 25/46 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/73 (49%) | 39/78 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/151 (50%) | 76/151 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru vs. Gergana Topalova - H2H matches
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Gergana Topalova | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Varna | Clay |
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru form & Gergana Topalova form
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-64, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 6-73, 6-74 | match details |
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariadna Garcia-Patron Canals | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |