MATCH
29.06.17 | 2nd round | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Tess Sugnaux | 7-66, 6-3 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Tess Sugnaux | |
1st SERVE % | 52/79 (66%) | 54/76 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 33/54 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/76 (49%) | 35/79 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/155 (52%) | 74/155 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru vs. Tess Sugnaux - H2H matches
19.07.21 | q 2 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
29.06.17 | 2nd round | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Tess Sugnaux | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru form & Tess Sugnaux form
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-3, - Tess Sugnaux - retired | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |