MATCH
18.07.18 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miriam Kolodziejova | Barbora Krejcikova | |
1st SERVE % | 47/54 (87%) | 33/47 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/47 (68%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 8/14 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 19/54 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
2-1 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-2 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-2 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
2-1 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Barbora Krejcikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Barbora Krejcikova - H2H matches
18.09.20 | 1/4 | Miriam Kolodziejova | Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Frydek | Clay |
29.07.20 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Barbora Krejcikova | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
18.07.20 | 1st round | Barbora Krejcikova | Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | ||
18.07.18 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Olomouc | Clay |
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Barbora Krejcikova | Miriam Kolodziejova | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Torun | Clay |
03.08.16 | 1st round | Barbora Krejcikova | Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Plzen | Clay |
Miriam Kolodziejova form & Barbora Krejcikova form
Miriam Kolodziejova - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | - | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-711, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-5, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Barbora Krejcikova - last matches
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 1-0, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 0-4, - Barbora Krejcikova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |