MATCH
21.09.16 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Gabriela Horackova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | Brno | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miriam Kolodziejova | Gabriela Horackova | |
1st SERVE % | 53/77 (69%) | 45/72 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 25/45 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/72 (53%) | 31/77 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/149 (56%) | 65/149 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Gabriela Horackova - H2H matches
21.09.16 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Gabriela Horackova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Brno | Clay |
Miriam Kolodziejova form & Gabriela Horackova form
Miriam Kolodziejova - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | - | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-711, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-5, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Gabriela Horackova - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-79, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Velcea | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Nova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details |