MATCH
26.07.17 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-4 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miriam Kolodziejova | Jesika Maleckova | |
1st SERVE % | 22/54 (41%) | 29/58 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 14/29 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Jesika Maleckova - H2H matches
20.10.21 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Hamburg | I. hard |
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Jesika Maleckova | Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | W25 Lagos | Hard |
26.07.17 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Miriam Kolodziejova form & Jesika Maleckova form
Miriam Kolodziejova - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | - | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-711, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-5, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Jesika Maleckova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alja Senica | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Cikajlo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-2, - Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 fin | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Michel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andra Sutherland | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |