Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
25.05.97, 26 years
25.05.97, 26 years
Mirjam Bjorklund vs. Arezo Ghannadan - H2H matches
26.06.17 | q 1 | Mirjam Bjorklund | Arezo Ghannadan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Lund | Clay |
Mirjam Bjorklund form & Arezo Ghannadan form
Mirjam Bjorklund - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Arezo Ghannadan - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Mamicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Herlogsson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Michaela Boev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Marta Paigina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Nora Lima Dahl | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Julita Saner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsingborg - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Karen Barritza | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Anna Hermann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Caroline Rohde-Moe | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Mathilda Malm | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 qual. | vs. Rebecca Poikajarvi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Tanja Tuomi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.04.15 q 1 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.04.15 qual. | vs. Saray Sterenbach | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Martina Basic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
16.03.15 1st round | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | - Arezo Ghannadan - walk over | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Hannah Lehfeldt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.14 qual. | vs. Dorthea Faa Hviding | - Arezo Ghannadan - walk over | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Jussi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.14 q 1 | vs. Janna Hildebrand | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |