Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
31.05.97, 26 years
31.05.97, 26 years
Mirjam Bjorklund vs. Milka-Emilia Pasanen - H2H matches
16.01.17 | q 1 | Mirjam Bjorklund | Milka-Emilia Pasanen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Mirjam Bjorklund form & Milka-Emilia Pasanen form
Mirjam Bjorklund - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Milka-Emilia Pasanen - last matches
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Peppi Ramstedt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Leijon | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.01.17 qual. | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Hermann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Alice Violet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Tanja Tuomi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Vilma Berglund | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Natalia Belova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Lila Humaloja | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.05.15 2nd round | vs. Olga Puchkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Sarina Kang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Alay | 6-2, 3-0, Ekaterina Alay - retired | match details | |
04.05.15 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Lyukshinova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova (1997) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Caroline Rohde-Moe | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Liubov Vasilyeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |