MATCH
01.01.18 | qual. | Misa Eguchi | Masa Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | Playford | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Misa Eguchi | Masa Jovanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 39/67 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/67 (52%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/115 (57%) | 50/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misa Eguchi vs. Masa Jovanovic - H2H matches
01.01.18 | qual. | Misa Eguchi | Masa Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Playford | Hard |
Misa Eguchi form & Masa Jovanovic form
Misa Eguchi - last matches
Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-4, - Misa Eguchi - retired | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Singapore - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Koshino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.18 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.18 qual. | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Selina Turulja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Masa Jovanovic - last matches
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tiana Windbuchler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Milana Spremo | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
10.03.18 1/2 | vs. Sherazad Reix | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.18 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 7-65, Olivia Tjandramulia - retired | match details |