MATCH
13.07.14 | q 1 | Misa Eguchi | Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 6-0 | Istanbul | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Misa Eguchi | Tereza Smitkova | |
1st SERVE % | 44/63 (70%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 25/63 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misa Eguchi vs. Tereza Smitkova - H2H matches
23.04.16 | q 1 | Tereza Smitkova | Misa Eguchi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Clay |
13.07.14 | q 1 | Misa Eguchi | Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
Misa Eguchi form & Tereza Smitkova form
Misa Eguchi - last matches
Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-4, - Misa Eguchi - retired | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Singapore - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Koshino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.18 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.18 qual. | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Selina Turulja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |