MATCH
21.04.19 | Misaki Doi | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-3, 6-2 | Fed Cup | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Misaki Doi | Bibiane Schoofs | |
1st SERVE % | 41/67 (61%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 27/67 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/118 (58%) | 49/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Misaki Doi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Misaki Doi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Misaki Doi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misaki Doi vs. Bibiane Schoofs - H2H matches
21.04.19 | Misaki Doi | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | Hard |
Misaki Doi form & Bibiane Schoofs form
Misaki Doi - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | Ashlyn Krueger - walk over | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 3rd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | - | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |