MATCH
17.09.19 | 1st round | Misaki Doi | Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | Osaka | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Misaki Doi | Kristina Mladenovic | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 20/41 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 13/20 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 30/85 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Misaki Doi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Misaki Doi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misaki Doi vs. Kristina Mladenovic - H2H matches
17.09.19 | 1st round | Misaki Doi | Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Osaka | Hard |
02.05.15 | q 1 | Misaki Doi | Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
21.06.12 | qual. | Kristina Mladenovic | Misaki Doi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
Misaki Doi form & Kristina Mladenovic form
Misaki Doi - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | Ashlyn Krueger - walk over | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 3rd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | - | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kristina Mladenovic - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-71, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 7-610, 5-0, Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |