MATCH
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Miyabi Inoue | Ari Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-2 | Karuizawa | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Miyabi Inoue | Ari Matsumoto | |
1st SERVE % | 40/53 (75%) | 44/60 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 22/44 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/60 (50%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/113 (59%) | 46/113 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 4-4 | |
Miyabi Inoue | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-1 | Ari Matsumoto | |
5-1 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Miyabi Inoue | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miyabi Inoue vs. Ari Matsumoto - H2H matches
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Miyabi Inoue | Ari Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Karuizawa | Carpet |
Miyabi Inoue form & Ari Matsumoto form
Miyabi Inoue - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Ari Matsumoto - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-1, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Hirata | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuna Kadowaki | 6-0, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Asahi Kosaka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Madoka Yokokawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Jia Yi Dong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Osoegawa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-2, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Fitriana Sabrina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |