MATCH
18.06.18 | qual. | Monica Cappelletti | Alice Zapolla | 6-1, - retired | Sassuolo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alice Zapolla | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Monica Cappelletti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alice Zapolla | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Monica Cappelletti | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Alice Zapolla | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Monica Cappelletti | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Monica Cappelletti | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alice Zapolla | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
19.08.95, 28 years
19.08.95, 28 years
Monica Cappelletti vs. Alice Zapolla - H2H matches
18.06.18 | qual. | Monica Cappelletti | Alice Zapolla | 6-1, Alice Zapolla - retired | match details | Sassuolo | Clay |
Monica Cappelletti form & Alice Zapolla form
Monica Cappelletti - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.21 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sanchez Quesada | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Sinead Lohan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Chloe Compson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-75, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Muzzolon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Irys Ekani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-3, 3-0, Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Alice Matteucci | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Alice Zapolla - last matches
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 qual. | vs. Liz Keller | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Celine Fritsch | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Traub | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Chiara De Vito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 1-6, - Alice Zapolla - retired | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Caterina Pantoli | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 qual. | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sion - Clay | ||||
01.09.17 1/4 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Gamperli | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Laura Auderset | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Mia Jurasic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Bini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Cristina Mayorova Bakhtina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Teresa Schwienbacher | 7-68, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Jana Jais | 7-62, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Camilla Ceppellini | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |