MATCH
15.10.19 | 1st round | Monica Puig | Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-0 | Luxembourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Monica Puig | Fiona Ferro | |
1st SERVE % | 20/37 (54%) | 25/42 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/20 (95%) | 8/25 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/79 (68%) | 25/79 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Monica Puig | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Monica Puig | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Monica Puig | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Monica Puig | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Monica Puig | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Monica Puig | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Monica Puig | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Monica Puig vs. Fiona Ferro - H2H matches
03.05.22 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Monica Puig | 2-1, Fiona Ferro - retired | match details | Saint-Malo | Clay |
15.10.19 | 1st round | Monica Puig | Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
Monica Puig form & Fiona Ferro form
Monica Puig - last matches
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-2, - Monica Puig - retired | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 3-6, 7-60, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 1-5 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 3-5 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Julia Goerges | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 7-65, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-65, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Zarina Diyas | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
04.08.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
23.06.19 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.19 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |