MATCH
08.09.12 | q 1 | Monica Puig | Madalina Gojnea | 6-0, 6-2 | Tashkent | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Monica Puig | Madalina Gojnea | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Monica Puig vs. Madalina Gojnea - H2H matches
08.09.12 | q 1 | Monica Puig | Madalina Gojnea | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Tashkent | Hard |
Monica Puig form & Madalina Gojnea form
Monica Puig - last matches
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-2, - Monica Puig - retired | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 3-6, 7-60, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 1-5 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 3-5 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Julia Goerges | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 7-65, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-65, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Zarina Diyas | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
04.08.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
23.06.19 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.19 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Madalina Gojnea - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natasa Zoric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Kondratieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Iryna Bremond | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.12 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
08.09.12 q 1 | vs. Monica Puig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |