INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Monica Robinson vs. Martha Matoula - H2H matches
12.11.18 | q 2 | Monica Robinson | Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Norman | Hard |
Monica Robinson form & Martha Matoula form
Monica Robinson - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Castillo Huerta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Elle Christensen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Williamsburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Clark | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.12.18 1/4 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.12.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-1, 6-74, 5-10 | match details | |
07.12.18 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 qual. | vs. Madison Harrison | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.18 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Donetskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Natasha Russell | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
10.08.18 1/2 | vs. Vladica Babic | - | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.18 1/4 | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Sara Valentina Cruz Bonilla | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Martha Matoula - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-67, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-0, 4-0, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 7-611, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details |