MATCH
27.08.09 | q 2 | Monique Adamczak | Vitalia Diatchenko | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Monique Adamczak | Vitalia Diatchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 63/95 (66%) | 64/95 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/63 (56%) | 33/64 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/95 (51%) | 46/95 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/190 (51%) | 93/190 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Monique Adamczak vs. Vitalia Diatchenko - H2H matches
27.08.09 | q 2 | Monique Adamczak | Vitalia Diatchenko | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Monique Adamczak form & Vitalia Diatchenko form
Monique Adamczak - last matches
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Tammi Patterson | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 3-4, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Yukun Zhang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 3-0, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.17 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | - | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Sally Peers | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Rajicic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-4, 2-3, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Yurina Koshino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Moka Ito | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Vitalia Diatchenko - last matches
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
06.05.23 fin | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, - Vitalia Diatchenko - retired | match details | |
05.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.05.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
11.09.22 fin | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |