MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Montserrat Gonzalez | Alexa Guarachi |
1st SERVE % | 47/102 (46%) | 46/91 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/47 (77%) | 32/46 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 22/45 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/91 (41%) | 40/102 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/193 (51%) | 94/193 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Paraguay
01.07.94, 29 years
897 23
230.084 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chile
17.11.90, 33 years
886 17
997.913 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Montserrat Gonzalez vs. Alexa Guarachi - H2H matches
Montserrat Gonzalez form & Alexa Guarachi form
Montserrat Gonzalez - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard |
08.06.21 q 2 | vs. Kylie Collins | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Lambare - Clay |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25+H Figueira - Hard |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, - Montserrat Gonzalez - retired | | match details |
W25 Minsk - Clay |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Daniels Sierra | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Fergana - Hard |
08.06.19 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-62, 6-4 | | match details |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Jackson - Clay |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
31.03.19 fin | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-72, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
30.03.19 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Aida Garcia Mendez | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Fed Cup - Clay |
09.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Lisbon - Hard |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Biarritz - Clay |
11.09.18 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
Alexa Guarachi - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
Charleston - Clay |
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
Nanchang - Hard |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
W100 Vancouver - Hard |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-71, 6-78 | | match details |
W80 Dothan - Clay |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Bogota - Clay |
06.04.19 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Monterrey - Hard |
31.03.19 q 2 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Guadalajara - Hard |
09.03.19 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
Fed Cup - Clay |
09.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Newport Beach - Hard |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Auckland - Hard |
28.12.18 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Houston - Hard |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Colina - Clay |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Macon - Hard |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Chicago - Hard |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Vancouver - Hard |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 6-71 | | match details |
Washington - Hard |
29.07.18 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
Gstaad - Clay |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Contrexeville - Clay |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Esther Thebault | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Ilkley - Grass |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
Charleston - Clay |
01.05.18 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
30.04.18 q 2 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Charlottesville - Clay |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |