MATCH
10.01.20 | 1/4 | Moyuka Uchijima | Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Hong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Moyuka Uchijima | Jana Fett | |
1st SERVE % | 57/79 (72%) | 43/56 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 34/79 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/135 (56%) | 59/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0 | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Jana Fett | |
Moyuka Uchijima | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0 | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Moyuka Uchijima | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Moyuka Uchijima vs. Jana Fett - H2H matches
10.01.20 | 1/4 | Moyuka Uchijima | Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Hong | Hard |
Moyuka Uchijima form & Jana Fett form
Moyuka Uchijima - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 4-2, Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-4, - Moyuka Uchijima - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |