MATCH
20.05.18 | qual. | Nadia Podoroska | Tereza Smitkova | 7-63, 6-3 | Nurnberg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nadia Podoroska | Tereza Smitkova | |
1st SERVE % | 60/76 (79%) | 54/88 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/60 (65%) | 33/54 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/88 (47%) | 30/76 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/164 (53%) | 77/164 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadia Podoroska vs. Tereza Smitkova - H2H matches
20.05.18 | qual. | Nadia Podoroska | Tereza Smitkova | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
Nadia Podoroska form & Tereza Smitkova form
Nadia Podoroska - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-4, - Nadia Podoroska - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | Anca Alexia Todoni - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |