MATCH
04.08.20 | 1st round | Naomi Broady | Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Naomi Broady | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Naomi Broady | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30, 0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40, 0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Naomi Broady | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 0-0 | ||
3-1 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Naomi Broady | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-2 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
1 | ||
Naomi Broady | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Naomi Broady | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Naomi Broady | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Naomi Broady | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Naomi Broady | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
11.12.96, 27 years
11.443 $
11.12.96, 27 years
11.443 $
Naomi Broady vs. Abigail Amos - H2H matches
04.08.20 | 1st round | Naomi Broady | Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Naomi Broady form & Abigail Amos form
Naomi Broady - last matches
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Heike Janse Van Vuuren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Fujairah - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-65, 7-65 | match details |
Abigail Amos - last matches
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Frey | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sophya Devas | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-3, 3-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Lee Anne Endler | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 4-6, 7-63, 6-10 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 7-5, 1-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |