MATCH
16.08.17 | 1st round | Naomi Broady | Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 6-2 | Vancouver | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Naomi Broady | Arantxa Rus | |
1st SERVE % | 36/56 (64%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naomi Broady vs. Arantxa Rus - H2H matches
18.11.17 | 1/2 | Arantxa Rus | Naomi Broady | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
16.08.17 | 1st round | Naomi Broady | Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Vancouver | Hard |
08.10.11 | q 1 | Naomi Broady | Arantxa Rus | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
Naomi Broady form & Arantxa Rus form
Naomi Broady - last matches
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Heike Janse Van Vuuren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Fujairah - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-65, 7-65 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |