INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naomi Broady vs. Eri Hozumi - H2H matches
28.04.14 | 1st round | Naomi Broady | Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Gifu | Hard |
Naomi Broady form & Eri Hozumi form
Naomi Broady - last matches
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Heike Janse Van Vuuren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Fujairah - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-65, 7-65 | match details |
Eri Hozumi - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Alame | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cuesta Bret | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |