MATCH
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Naomi Broady | Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | Astana | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Naomi Broady | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
1st SERVE % | 50/95 (53%) | 59/121 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/50 (72%) | 34/59 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/45 (40%) | 28/62 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/121 (49%) | 41/95 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/216 (52%) | 103/216 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 9 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naomi Broady vs. Vlada Ekshibarova - H2H matches
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Naomi Broady | Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Astana | Hard |
Naomi Broady form & Vlada Ekshibarova form
Naomi Broady - last matches
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Heike Janse Van Vuuren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Fujairah - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-65, 7-65 | match details |
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |