MATCH
07.04.12 | q 1 | Nastassja Burnett | Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 6-1 | Barcelona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nastassja Burnett | Arantxa Rus | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 41/58 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 21/41 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nastassja Burnett vs. Arantxa Rus - H2H matches
13.07.15 | qual. | Arantxa Rus | Nastassja Burnett | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
07.04.12 | q 1 | Nastassja Burnett | Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
Nastassja Burnett form & Arantxa Rus form
Nastassja Burnett - last matches
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-66, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 7-63, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 2-4, - Nastassja Burnett - retired | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
10.09.18 q 1 | vs. Thea Finke | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 1/2 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/2 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.18 1/4 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/2 | vs. Federica Prati | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details |