MATCH
13.11.18 | 1st round | Nastja Kolar | Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-3 | Muzaffarnagar | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Nastja Kolar | Riya Bhatia | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 40/54 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 17/45 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
2-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 0-1 | |
Nastja Kolar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-2 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-2 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nastja Kolar vs. Riya Bhatia - H2H matches
20.10.19 | fin | Riya Bhatia | Nastja Kolar | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Lagos | Hard |
13.11.18 | 1st round | Nastja Kolar | Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Muzaffarnagar | Grass |
11.10.18 | 1/4 | Riya Bhatia | Nastja Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Lagos | Hard |
Nastja Kolar form & Riya Bhatia form
Nastja Kolar - last matches
W25 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Liv Sumak | - | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Lana Stanisic | - | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yoana Radulova | 0-6, - Nastja Kolar - retired | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Aleksandra Nikolova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 6-1, 3-4, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
17.10.21 fin | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.21 1/2 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 5-0, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Chiara Catini | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Helene Pellicano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Maja Makoric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details |
Riya Bhatia - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Hafez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | - Riya Bhatia - walk over | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details |