Slovenia
17.06.00, 23 years
17.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anja Gal vs. Natalia Vajdova - H2H matches
30.01.19 | qual. | Natalia Vajdova | Anja Gal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anja Gal form & Natalia Vajdova form
Anja Gal - last matches
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Mamic | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Iulia Marko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Petrova | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.19 qual. | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lucia Malinak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Marketa Panackova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 2-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Peres | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Natalia Vajdova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ayano Sonoda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-75, 5-10 | match details | |
30.01.19 qual. | vs. Anja Gal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 4-6, 1-5, - Natalia Vajdova - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.03.18 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-74, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 1/2 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Saki Nakayama | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.02.18 1/4 | vs. Cristina Ene | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Annelou Nab | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Juliana Valero | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |