INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicole Melichar vs. Michaela Honcova - H2H matches
15.05.17 | qual. | Nicole Melichar | Michaela Honcova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Nicole Melichar form & Michaela Honcova form
Nicole Melichar - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-3, - Nicole Melichar - retired | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kristie Ahn | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 7-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Anca Craciun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Glushko | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |