MATCH
19.08.14 | q 1 | Nigina Abduraimova | Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nigina Abduraimova | Su Jeong Jang | |
1st SERVE % | 36/64 (56%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/36 (83%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 20/64 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/111 (61%) | 43/111 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nigina Abduraimova vs. Su Jeong Jang - H2H matches
16.07.16 | 1/2 | Nigina Abduraimova | Su Jeong Jang | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Qujing | Hard |
06.02.16 | Su Jeong Jang | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Fed Cup | Hard | |
05.02.15 | Nigina Abduraimova | Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Hard | |
19.08.14 | q 1 | Nigina Abduraimova | Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
23.06.14 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
07.02.14 | Nigina Abduraimova | Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Nigina Abduraimova form & Su Jeong Jang form
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |