MATCH
01.12.17 | 1/4 | Nika Kukharchuk | Stephanie Nemtsova | 7-5, 6-3 | Manta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nika Kukharchuk | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
1st SERVE % | 49/70 (70%) | 56/84 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 26/56 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 18/28 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/84 (48%) | 26/70 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/154 (55%) | 70/154 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
15.04.98, 25 years
12.092 $
15.04.98, 25 years
12.092 $
Nika Kukharchuk vs. Stephanie Nemtsova - H2H matches
01.12.17 | 1/4 | Nika Kukharchuk | Stephanie Nemtsova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Manta | Hard |
Nika Kukharchuk form & Stephanie Nemtsova form
Nika Kukharchuk - last matches
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 1-6, 7-5, 1-0, Deniz Khazaniuk - retired | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Paige Cline | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Alexa Noel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Paige Cline | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Katya Townsend | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Elle Christensen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Madison Appel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Parra Romero | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-61, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Carol Vanesa Mora Camacho | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Omolade Aderemi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Stephanie Nemtsova - last matches
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mina Adelin Pedersen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-4, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Fodor | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Emerald Able | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Giovanna Tomita | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Marcela Bueno | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Carla Lucero | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Pamela Wu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Mariana Correa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Baron Zichar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Manta - Hard | ||||
01.12.17 1/4 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |