MATCH
21.07.08 | qual. | Nika Ozegovic | Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-4 | Portoroz | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nika Ozegovic | Huliya Esen | |
1st SERVE % | 29/52 (56%) | 45/66 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 19/45 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/66 (62%) | 23/52 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/118 (59%) | 48/118 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nika Ozegovic vs. Huliya Esen - H2H matches
21.07.08 | qual. | Nika Ozegovic | Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Portoroz | Hard |
Nika Ozegovic form & Huliya Esen form
Nika Ozegovic - last matches
Bol - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Theresa Kleinsteuber | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Velenje - Clay | ||||
24.05.10 1st round | vs. Jasmina Kajtazovic | 6-2, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
26.04.10 1st round | vs. Tadeja Majeric | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.10 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Ondraskova | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Biberach - I. hard | ||||
22.02.10 2nd round | vs. Romina Oprandi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.02.10 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Sutton - I. hard | ||||
01.02.10 1st round | vs. Anne Kremer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
07.09.09 1st round | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.09 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.09 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Pervak | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Velenje - Clay | ||||
24.08.09 2nd round | vs. Polona Rebersak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.09 fin | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.09 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.09 1/2 | vs. Ani Mijacika | 6-73, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.09 1st round | vs. Brina Spegel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Vinkovci - Clay | ||||
17.08.09 1st round | vs. Benedetta Sabatini | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.09 1/2 | vs. Ani Mijacika | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.09 2nd round | vs. Gracia Radovanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.09 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Gospodinova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
20.07.09 fin | vs. Patrycja Sanduska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.09 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.09 1/4 | vs. Anais Laurendon | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.09 1/2 | vs. Nadejda Guskova | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.09 1st round | vs. Veronica Spiegel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
13.07.09 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
05.07.09 q 2 | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.09 q 1 | vs. Anna Floris | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.09 1st round | vs. Darina Sedenkova | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
15.06.09 1st round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
01.06.09 1st round | vs. Karolina Kosinska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Huliya Esen - last matches
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Andjela Petrovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Marjanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Melody Todorova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ivon Mihaleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |