Nina Stojanovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 13.09.2017

Nina Stojanovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 13.09.2017 - Batumi - compare

MATCH

13.09.172nd roundNina Stojanovic Ekaterine Gorgodze 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 Georgia Batumi Hard

MATCH STATS

Nina StojanovicEkaterine Gorgodze
1st SERVE %55/97 (57%)42/72 (58%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON36/55 (65%)25/42 (60%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON20/42 (48%)13/30 (43%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/9 (67%)3/15 (20%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON34/72 (47%)41/97 (42%)
TOTAL POINTS WON90/169 (53%)79/169 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS104
ACES20

MATCH STATS

6-2

Nina Stojanovic
Serbia
30.07.96, 21 years




315
150
195.010 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
03.12.91, 26 years




326
137
140.353 $
Ekaterine Gorgodze
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Nina Stojanovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches

13.09.172nd roundNina StojanovicEkaterine Gorgodze4-6, 6-1, 6-2 match detailsGeorgia Batumi Hard
23.06.161/4Nina StojanovicEkaterine Gorgodze7-5, 6-2 match detailsSweden Ystad Clay
19.06.16finNina StojanovicEkaterine Gorgodze6-4, 6-3 match detailsGermany Braunschweig Clay

Nina Stojanovic - last matches

Australia Launceston - Hard
06.02.18
1st round
vs. Shuko Aoyama4-6, 6-4, 6-73 lostmatch details
Australia Burnie - Hard
29.01.18
qual.
vs. Jennifer Elie3-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.01.18
q 1
vs. Catherine Krueger6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
28.01.18
q 2
vs. Jia Qi Ren6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Hobart - Hard
08.01.18
1st round
vs. Jaimee Fourlis5-7, 6-79 lostmatch details
07.01.18
qual.
vs. Julia Glushko6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
06.01.18
q 1
vs. Mariana Duque-Marino6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Playford - Hard
04.01.18
2nd round
vs. Jessika Ponchet4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
02.01.18
1st round
vs. Ivana Popovic6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei - Carpet
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko6-0, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.11.17
q 1
vs. Na-Lae Han7-63, 6-3 winmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
09.11.17
2nd round
vs. Jing-Jing Lu3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.11.17
1st round
vs. Ingrid Neel4-6, 7-65, 6-1 winmatch details
China Liuzhou - Hard
26.10.17
2nd round
vs. Nao Hibino1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
25.10.17
1st round
vs. Urszula Radwanska6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
China Suzhou - Hard
21.10.17
1/2
vs. Hanyu Guo3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.10.17
1/4
vs. Lizette Cabrera6-4, 7-62 winmatch details
19.10.17
2nd round
vs. Lin Zhu6-4, 1-6, 7-5 winmatch details
18.10.17
1st round
vs. Xu Liu Sun6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
China Tianjin - Hard
08.10.17
qual.
vs. Hanyu Guo1-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
07.10.17
q 1
vs. Shilin Xu6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia Saint Petersburg - I. hard
19.09.17
1st round
vs. Aryna Sabalenka1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Georgia Batumi - Hard
15.09.17
1/2
vs. Anna Kalinskaya4-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
14.09.17
1/4
vs. Ekaterina Kazionova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
13.09.17
2nd round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze4-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Tatia Mikadze6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
22.08.17
q 1
vs. Kaia Kanepi2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Gstaad - Clay
17.07.17
1st round
vs. Rebecca Sramkova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Hungary Budapest - Clay
10.07.17
1st round
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
28.06.17
q 1
vs. Arina Rodionova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details

Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches

Turkey Antalya - Clay
24.02.18
1/2
vs. Oana Georgeta Simion5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.02.18
1/4
vs. Federica Di Sarra6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
23.02.18
2nd round
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru7-62, 7-5 winmatch details
21.02.18
1st round
vs. Melany Solange Krywoj6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
17.02.18
1/2
vs. Rebecca Marino6-4, 2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.02.18
1/4
vs. Nina Stadler6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
15.02.18
2nd round
vs. Melis Sezer6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
14.02.18
1st round
vs. Mana Ayukawa6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Estonia Fed Cup - I. hard
10.02.18
vs. Barbara Haas6-75, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.02.18
vs. Dejana Radanovic6-2, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.02.18
vs. Viktoriya Tomova2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
16.01.18
1st round
vs. Evgeniya Burdina6-73, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
14.01.18
1/2
vs. Andreea Rosca3-6, 6-1, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.01.18
1/4
vs. Tayisiya Morderger3-6, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
12.01.18
2nd round
vs. Anna Ukolova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
10.01.18
1st round
vs. Oana Gavrila4-6, 7-64, 7-65 winmatch details
Spain Nules - Clay
09.12.17
1/2
vs. Isabelle Wallace4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.12.17
1/4
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
07.12.17
2nd round
vs. Chantal Skamlova6-3, 6-76, 6-4 winmatch details
05.12.17
1st round
vs. Ksenija Sharifova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain Castellon - Clay
02.12.17
fin
vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela6-0, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
01.12.17
1/2
vs. Isabelle Wallace6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
30.11.17
1/4
vs. Charlotte Roemer6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
29.11.17
2nd round
vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
28.11.17
1st round
vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Benicarlo - Clay
18.11.17
1/2
vs. Vivien Juhaszova6-2, 6-71, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.11.17
1/4
vs. Caroline Werner6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Sonya Latycheva7-65, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
25.10.17
2nd round
vs. Olga Ianchuk2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
<