INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Zander vs. Luisa Marie Huber - H2H matches
17.03.14 | 1/4 | Nina Zander | Luisa Marie Huber | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Nina Zander form & Luisa Marie Huber form
Nina Zander - last matches
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.07.15 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-75, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 2 | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.15 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Helsingborg - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Zuzana Luknarova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
25.05.15 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Romina Oprandi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
20.04.15 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Julie Coin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Pia Konig | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
20.04.15 qual. | vs. Doroteja Eric | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
06.04.15 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 5-1, Eri Hozumi - retired | match details | |
06.04.15 1/4 | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.15 fin | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.15 1/2 | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Lucy Brown | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
23.02.15 2nd round | vs. Celine Ghesquiere | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Luisa Marie Huber - last matches
Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-72, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Mila Popivoda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.17 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.03.17 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Jeannine Hopfgartner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Olivia Peet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
01.02.17 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Dominique Covington | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
28.11.16 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
03.11.16 1/4 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-66, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Maria Schneider | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.16 1/4 | vs. Ioana Minca | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |